English (Citizenship and Immigration)
renunciation of nationality [correct]
OBS: renunciation of nationality: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
renonciation à la nationalité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
renuncia a la nacionalidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: renuncia a la nacionalidad: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.