English (Silviculture)
restocking [correct]
CONT: regeneration: The renewal of a tree crop, whether by natural or artificial means .... Also the young crop itself .... Renewal by self-grown seed or by vegetative means (regrowth), e.g. coppicing, root suckers, lignotubers, as also the resultant crop, is termed "natural regeneration" ... and the crop "self-grown"; renewal by sowing or planting, as also the resultant crop, is "artificial regeneration" .... both processes result in "restocking" of the area concerned.
French (Sylviculture)
repeuplement [masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction naturelle ou artificielle d'un massif forestier.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
repoblación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masa forestal producida artificialmente por siembra o plantación.