English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
pricking out [correct]
DEF: Transplanting seedlings that are too small to be handled by conventional lining-out methods, individually into boxes, flats, tubes, etc. or into nursery beds.
French (Techniques de plantation; Pépinières; Sylviculture)
repiquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à extraire les jeunes semis du milieu où ils sont nés et à les transplanter (après triage et avec des espacements appropriés) dans une autre planche de pépinière, ou dans des récipients ou mottes convenablement aménagés et disposés.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación; Viveros; Silvicultura)
resiembra [correct, feminine noun]; repicado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de trasladar una planta arraigada desde el sitio en que vegeta a otro lugar, unas veces para seguir formándolo (viveros) y otras para situarla definitivamente en el terreno donde va a ser explotada.