English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
subculture [correct, noun]
OBS: A microbial culture derived from another culture.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
repiquage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Culture microbienne obtenue à partir d'une autre culture.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
subcultivo [correct, masculine noun]; repicado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: División y transferencia de una parte de un cultivo a un medio fresco.