English (Plant and Crop Production)
subculture [correct, noun]; passage [correct]
DEF: The process by which the tissue or explant is first subdivided, then transferred into fresh culture medium [in plant culture].
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
repiquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique utilisée en la multiplication végétative in vitro qui consiste à transplanter un fragment de tissu ou un explant dans un milieu approprié dans le but de les faire se multiplier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
subcultivo [correct, masculine noun]; repicado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el cual el material vegetal crecido es subdividido y transferido a medio recién preparado [en cultivo in vitro de plantas].