English (Citizenship and Immigration)
hearing reopened [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réouverture de l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; reprise de l'audience [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.