English (Micrographics)
microform reader-copier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A device that performs the function of copying from microform to microform.
OBS: microform reader-copier: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Micrographie)
lecteur-reproducteur de microformes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil servant à reproduire une microforme à partir d'une autre microforme.
OBS: lecteur-reproducteur de microformes : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Micrografía)
lectora-copiadora de microformas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que ejecuta las funciones de una lectora y una impresora, para producir copias impresas aumentadas de microimágenes seleccionadas.