English (Government Accounting)
cheque requisition [correct]; check requisition [correct]; requisition for cheque [correct]
DEF: A requisition issued by the appropriate Minister and addressed to the Receiver General for a payment to be made by means of a cheque
French (Comptabilité publique)
demande de chèque [correct, feminine noun]; réquisition de chèque [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande émise par le ministre compétent au receveur général pour qu'un paiement soit effectué par chèque