English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
fallback [correct]
DEF: The restarting of a process at a checkpoint after correction of a fault.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
repli [correct, masculine noun]; reprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redémarrage d'un processus à partir d'un point de contrôle après la correction d'une faute.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
repliegue [masculine noun]; reserva [feminine noun]; paso a modo de reserva [masculine noun]