English (Transportation; Variety Shows and Circuses; Tourism (General))
reservation [correct]; booking [correct]
DEF: An arrangement to keep a thing for a person; securing of accommodations, etc.
OBS: reservation : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Transports; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque; Tourisme (Généralités))
réservation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de réserver une place (dans un moyen de transport, un hôtel, un restaurant, un lieu de spectacle).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Transporte; Espectáculos de variedades y Circo; Turismo (Generalidades))
reserva [correct, feminine noun]