English (Zoology; Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
nature preserve [correct]
DEF: Natural area, often limited in size, established to preserve distinctive natural communities of plants and animals of scientific and esthetic interest.
French (Zoologie; Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
réserve naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la création de multiples réserves naturelles permettant de protéger l'ensemble des écosystèmes en péril pourra assurer la sauvegarde des espèces animales et végétales en voie de disparition.
Spanish (Zoología; Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
reserva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territorio establecido para conservar la diversidad y la integridad de las comunidades bióticas dentro de ecosistemas naturales, y para proteger la diversidad genética de las especies.