English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wilderness area [correct]
DEF: Any region of a park that exists in a natural state or is capable of returning to a natural state.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
réserve intégrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute zone d'un parc restée à l'état sauvage ou susceptible d'être ramenée à l'état sauvage.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos)
reserva integral [correct, feminine noun]; zona de reserva integral [correct, feminine noun]