English (Military Administration)
ready reserve [correct]
DEF: Consists of the U.S. Selected Reserve and Individual Ready Reserve. The President may order any units or members to active service for up to 24 consecutive months without their consent, provided war or a state of national emergency has been declared. As many as 1,000,000 individuals may be on active duty at any given time under that provision. See also Individual Ready Reserve; Selected Reserve; Standby Reserve.
French (Administration militaire)
forces opérationnelles d'appoint [feminine noun, plural]; première réserve [feminine noun]; réserve disponible [feminine noun]