English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
draw-off period of a reservoir [correct]; reservoir draw-down time [correct]
DEF: The minimum period required to empty the reservoir from the highest to the lowest level normally allowable in use through the turbines of its own station, assuming the absence of all natural inflows.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
durée de vidange d'un réservoir [feminine noun]
DEF: Temps minimal nécessaire pour vider un réservoir par les turbines de sa centrale, en supposant absents les apports naturels, depuis le niveau le plus haut jusqu'au plus bas admis pour son exploitation normale.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
tiempo de vaciado de un embalse [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo mínimo necesario para vaciar un embalse a través de las turbinas de su central, suponiendo que no existen aportaciones naturales, desde el nivel máximo al mínimo admitidos en una explotación normal.