English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bending strength [correct]
DEF: That length of a rectangular strip of material that will bend under its own weight to a specific angle.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance à la flexion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
resistencia a la flexión [feminine noun]