English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
flexural strength
OBS
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
résistance à la flexion [feminine noun]
OBS: Chaussée
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
resistencia a la flexión [feminine noun]
OBS: Pavimento