English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials; Dentistry)
flexural strength [correct]
DEF: The strength of a material in bending.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux; Dentisterie)
résistance à la flexion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Resistencia de los materiales; Odontología)
resistencia a la flexión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máximo esfuerzo de flexión que puede soportar un cuerpo antes de deformarse permanentemente o romperse.