English (Equipment (Chemistry); Strength of Materials; Microbiology and Parasitology)
bending strength; folding strength
French (Équipement (Chimie); Résistance des matériaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
résistance à la flexion [feminine noun]; résistance au pliage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Resistencia de los materiales; Microbiología y parasitología)
resistencia a la flexión [feminine noun]