English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
flex strength
CONT: Flex strength is of utmost importance in many industrial materials.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance à la flexion [feminine noun]