English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Clinical Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
post-test score [correct]
CONT: Computer-assisted learning has faced peculiar difficulties in the attempt to provide evidence of its contribution to the learning process. The traditional method ... uses pre-test and post-test scores for a computer-assisted learning group of students and a control group.
CONT: Students who completed courses under the TICCIT programme generally attained higher post-test scores than similar students in lecture-discussion classes.
CONT: ... shortening sessions may decrease post-test scores.
OBS: post-test: a test to determine performance after the administration of an experimental variable.
French (Docimologie; Psychologie clinique; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
résultat du test de rappel [masculine noun]; résultat du test de contrôle [masculine noun]; résultat du test de vérification [masculine noun]; résultat au post-test [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: résultat au post-test : par analogie avec «résultat au prétest».