English (Exterior Covering Materials)
exterior finish [correct]
DEF: the outside finish which is intended ... to serve as a protection for the interior of the building and for decorative purposes. It includes ... roof covering ... and wall covering.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
revêtement extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bois dans les revêtements extérieurs. Le bois peut être utilisé comme revêtement extérieur sous son apparence propre sous deux formes : le contre-plaqué et les frises de bois.