English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Rheology)
rheopectic
CONT: A substance is called rheopectic if it solidifies by means of stirring or shaking and returns ... to its original state after a period of time when the mechanical stress has stopped.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Rhéologie)
rhéopexe [adjective]
CONT: On désigne comme rhéopexe un corps qui se consolide par agitation et revient totalement à son état initial après repos.