English (Veterinary Medicine)
brucellosis ring test [correct]; BRT [correct]; milk ring test [correct]; bulk BRT screening test [correct]; ring test [correct]; brucella abortus milk ring test [correct]; brucella milk ring test [correct]; brucella abortus ring test
OBS: For the term "bulk BRT screening test", "bulk" means that the test is performed on the milk mixture that has been stored in a refrigerated container.
CONT: ... Veterinarian Bernhard Bang isolated Brucella abortus ... Cattle affected with Brucella abortus have high incidences of abortions ... Dairy herds in the USA are tested at least once a year with the brucella milk ring test ...
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve de l'anneau [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve d'agglutination en anneau [correct, feminine noun]; test de l'anneau [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de l'anneau sur le lait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Brucellose [...] La souche [...] de Brucella abortus doit être utilisée pour la préparation de tous les antigènes employés dans [...] l'épreuve de l'anneau sur le lait.
OBS: [Épreuve] pour le dépistage de la brucellose; dans le terme «bulk BRT screening test», «bulk» signifie que l'épreuve se fait sur le lait de mélange prélevé dans le réservoir réfrigérant.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
prueba de anillo en leche [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de anillo de Bang [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prueba de anillo en leche o de Bang, se utiliza para la vigilancia de los rebaños respecto a brucelosis. [...] Prueba que detecta anticuerpos de las especies infectadas cuando se ha diluido con leche de animales sanos, por lo que sirve para determinar rebaños potencialmente infectados.