English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Modelling (Mathematics); Fish)
length-weight relationship [correct]; LWR [correct]; weight-length relationship [correct]; size-weight relationship [correct]
CONT: Like any other morphometric characters, the LWR can be used as a character for differentiation of taxonomic units and the relationship changes with various developmental events in life, such as metamorphosis and onset of maturity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Modélisation (Mathématique); Poissons)
relation longueur-poids [correct, feminine noun]; RLP [correct, feminine noun]; relation taille-poids [correct, feminine noun]; relation poids-longueur [correct, feminine noun]; relation taille poids [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relation longueur-poids (RLP) est un outil important en biologie, physiologie, écologie et évaluation des stocks de poissons.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Modelización (Matemáticas); Peces)
relación talla-peso [correct, feminine noun]