English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Stomach; The Esophagus)
laryngopharyngeal reflux [correct]; LPR [correct]; silent reflux [correct]
DEF: A condition in which acid that is made in the stomach travels up the esophagus (swallowing tube) and gets to the throat.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Estomac; Oesophage)
reflux laryngopharyngé [correct, masculine noun]; RLP [correct, masculine noun]; reflux laryngo-pharyngé [correct, masculine noun]; RLP [correct, masculine noun]; RLP
DEF: [Condition médicale qui se manifeste par la] remontée du contenu gastrique jusqu'au niveau du pharynx et du larynx.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Fisiología del estómago; Esófago)
reflujo laringofaríngeo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El reflujo laringofaríngeo se refiere al reflujo gastroesofágico que alcanza las estructuras del esfínter esofágico superior.