English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
roll out [correct, verb]
OBS: ATC [air traffic control].
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
dégauchir [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.