English (Road Construction; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
roll out [verb]
OBS: Non-woven fabrics are generally used in conjunction with an asphalt overlay. The construction method involves ... rolling out the fabric and smoothing with pushbrooms to eliminate all wrinkles ...
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Mécanique des sols)
dérouler [verb]
OBS: Les géotextiles non tissés sont généralement utilisés conjointement avec un revêtement bitumineux. La méthode de construction prévoit (...) le déroulement du géotextile et l'aplanissement à l'aide de guipons pour éliminer tous les plis (...)