English (Metallurgy - General)
flattening [correct]; roll straightening [correct]; roll flattening [correct]; roller flattening [correct]; roller levelling [correct]; roller leveling [correct]; roller straightening [correct]; leveling [correct]
DEF: A process of flattening metal sheets by passing through staggered rolls that bend the metal without effecting any reduction of thickness.
French (Métallurgie générale)
planage par rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]; aplanissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Obtention de la planéité par passage entre des rouleaux étagés.
Spanish (Metalurgia general)
aplanamiento [masculine noun]