English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
roofing
CONT: The Couriair Hub facility at Mirabel will be built in ... an open space between the Air Canada Cargo Terminal and the freighter docks. ... Construction consists of roofing over the open courtyard.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
auvent [masculine noun]
CONT: Les unités de chargement sont déposées sous les auvents extérieurs. Cet abri, à palettes et à igloos, couvre une surface de 2200 m2.