English (Mechanical Components)
rotating assembly [correct]
CONT: [The section "Propellers/Rotors"] includes all components up to but not including rotating assembly.
French (Composants mécaniques)
ensemble tournant
CONT: [La section "Hélices/Rotors"] comprend tous les composants jusqu'à l'ensemble tournant (non inclus).