English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
rubric [correct]; rubricated matter [correct]
DEF: Title, capital letter or short text printed in colour (usually red) to attract the reader's attention.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
rubrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titre, lettrine ou passage imprimé en couleur (habituellement en rouge) pour attirer l'attention du lecteur.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta))
título [correct, masculine noun]; epígrafe [correct, masculine noun]; encabezamiento [correct, masculine noun]