English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Government Accounting)
wage type [correct]
CONT: Allows the assignment of payments and deductions and controls payroll programs. It is the equivalent of the PWGSC entitlement and deduction codes prefixed by of a one character number. Infotype 0008 - Basic pay identifies the appropriate wage types for annual and hourly salaries as well as the reduction amounts for special leave programs. Wage types: Basic Annual Salary, Acting Annual Salary, Basis Hourly Salary, Acting Hourly Salary, Supervisory Differential, Equalization Adjustment. For annual salaried employees, the wage type will default with the annual or hourly rate as applicable.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Comptabilité publique)
rubrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Permet d'affecter les versements et les retenues et de contrôler les programmes de paye. C'est l'équivalent du code de versement et de retenue de TPSGC, ayant en préfixe un chiffre. Dans l'infotype 0008 - Rémunération de base, la rubrique indique si les salaires sont annuels ou horaire Rubriques : Rémunération de base, Rémunération intérimaire, Rémunération de base horaire, Rémunération intérimaire horaire, Prime de surveillance et les montants de retenue ou les programmes de congé spéciaux. Pour les employés à salaire annuel, la rubrique reçoit par défaut le montant annuel ou le taux horaire qui s'applique.