English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
minimum wage [correct]; minimum salary [correct]; floor wage [correct]; minimum earnings [correct, plural]
DEF: The rate of pay established by statute or by minimum wage order as the lowest wage that may be paid, whether for a particular type of work, to a particular class of workers, or to any worker.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire minimum [correct, masculine noun]; traitement minimum [correct, masculine noun]; salaire minimal [correct, masculine noun]; gains minimums [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Taux de salaire fixé par la loi ou par décret, en deçà duquel aucun employeur ne peut rémunérer des travailleurs.
OBS: Pluriel : salaires minimums ou minima.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario mínimo [correct, masculine noun]