English (Interior Design; Railroad Stations)
waiting-room [correct]; waiting room [correct]; waiting hall
DEF: A room set apart for those who are obliged to wait (usually in a public building, now esp. in a railway station (...)
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Gares ferroviaires)
salle des pas perdus [correct, feminine noun]; pas perdus [correct, feminine noun]; salle d'attente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salle [...] (dans une gare, un Palais de justice), où vont et viennent des personnes qui attendent.
Spanish (Diseño de interiores; Estaciones de ferrocarril)
sala de espera [correct, feminine noun]