English (Air Terminals)
gate lounge [correct]; boarding lounge [correct]; boarding room [correct]; departure lounge [correct]; departure room [correct]
DEF: A point where passengers are assembled for final processing.
CONT: The following facilities should be provided for the interface between processing and flight: a. Space for assembly of passengers adjacent to aircraft gates. These are called gate lounges and are used for assembling the passengers for efficient loading onto aircraft ...
French (Aérogares)
salle d'attente [correct, feminine noun]; salle d'embarquement [correct, feminine noun]; salle de départ [correct, feminine noun]; salle de groupage [feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les passagers sont rassemblés en vue de l'embarquement.
CONT: Un autre élément important est constitué par les installations d'embarquement proprement dites : nous avons indiqué, lors de l'étude des aires de trafic, la tendance actuelle pour les aérogares à trafic élevé d'assurer l'embarquement par couloirs télescopiques couverts reliant directement la salle d'attente à la porte de l'avion.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
sala de espera [correct, feminine noun]; sala de salidas [feminine noun]