English (Shipbuilding)
control room [correct]
French (Constructions navales)
salle de commande [correct, feminine noun]; salle des commandes [correct, feminine noun]; salle des appareils de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; salle des instruments de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de distribution [correct, feminine noun]; poste central [correct, masculine noun]; central [correct, masculine noun]; cabine de commande [feminine noun]
Spanish (Construcción naval)
cabina de control [feminine noun]