English (IT Security; Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
Security Assertion Markup Language [correct]; SAML [correct]; Security Assertion Mark-up Language [correct]; SAML [correct]; SAML
DEF: An XML [Extensible Markup Language]-based security specification developed by the Organization for the Advancement of Structured Information Standards (OASIS) for exchanging authentication (and authorization) information between trusted entities over the Internet.
French (Sécurité des TI; Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
langage de balisage des assertions de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; SAML [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SAML : acronyme du terme anglais «Security Assertion Markup Language».
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Lenguaje de programación; Internet y telemática)
lenguaje de marcado de aserción de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]; SAML [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SAML: acrónimo que proviene del inglés "Security Assertion Markup Language".