English (Silviculture; Biogeography)
shrub savanna [correct]
CONT: Savanna: Essentially lowland, tropical and subtropical grassland, generally with a scattering of trees and/or shrubs ... If woody growth is absent, termed grass savanna; with shrubs and no trees, shrub savanna; with shrubs and widely, irregularly scattered trees, tree savanna.
French (Sylviculture; Biogéographie)
savane arbustive [correct, feminine noun]; savane d'arbrisseaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation végétale des milieux tropicaux et subtropicaux où prédomine un tapis de graminées où poussent uniquement des arbustes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Biogeografía)
sabana con matorral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie cubierta de hierba y con matas, característica de África del Sur.