English (Saving and Consumption)
saving [correct]
OBS: saving: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Épargne et consommation)
action d'épargner [correct]
OBS: action d'épargner : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.