English (Office Automation)
stage [correct]
DEF: Logical space mapped into a presentation medium where actions of a multimedia application take place.
French (Bureautique)
scène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace logique associé à un média de représentation, dans lequel se situe l'action des applications multimédias.