English (Video Technology)
jitter [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: jitter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Vidéotechnique)
scintillement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; instabilité de phase [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: scintillement; instabilité de phase : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).