English (Lubrication Technology; Black Products (Petroleum))
scuffing
French (Tribologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
grippage naissant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación; Productos negros (Petróleo))
gripado incipiente [masculine noun]