English (Statistical Surveys)
long-time trend [correct]; long-term trend [correct]; secular trend [correct]
DEF: Long-term average of a statistical series, usually understood to cover at least three or four generations.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
tendance à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; tendance séculaire [correct, feminine noun]; tendance générale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
tendencia a muy largo plazo [feminine noun]; tendencia secular [feminine noun]