English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Economic Geography)
sedentation [correct]
DEF: The adoption of a sedentary mode of life.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Géographie économique)
sédentarisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de se sédentariser ou d'être sédentarisé.
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Geografía económica)
sedentarización [feminine noun]