English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
gravity separation [correct]
CONT: Separation of bulk oil in gravity separation tanks.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
séparation gravitaire [correct, feminine noun]; séparation par gravité [feminine noun]
CONT: Un traitement physique de déshuilage par séparation gravitaire dans des déshuileurs longitudinaux.