English (Foreign Trade)
serious injury [correct]
DEF: A significant overall impairment of a domestic industry.
OBS: Required for the implementation of emergency safeguard measures.
French (Commerce extérieur)
préjudice grave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lié à l'imposition de mesures de sauvegarde d'urgence.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
daño serio [correct, masculine noun]; daño grave [masculine noun]
DEF: Deterioro general significativo de la posición de una industria nacional.