English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Ship Engineering (Naval Forces); Ship Maintenance; Safety (Water Transport))
non-essential service [correct]
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales); Entretien des navires; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
service non essentiel [correct, masculine noun]