English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
control surface servoactuator [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande de gouverne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.