English (Sea and River Traffic)
traffic lane [correct]; shipping lane; shipping corridor
DEF: An area within defined limits inside which vessels are advised/directed to proceed in [the] same general direction.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau))
voie de circulation [correct, feminine noun]; couloir de navigation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couloir maritime dans lequel a été établie une circulation à sens unique des navires.
OBS: voie de circulation : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 6 juin 2009.
Spanish (Tráfico fluvial y marítimo)
ruta marítima [correct, feminine noun]; ruta de navegación [feminine noun]; ruta de tráfico [feminine noun]; corredor marítimo [masculine noun]