English (River and Sea Navigation)
shipping lane [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: ... the general flow of merchant shipping between two departure/terminal areas.
OBS: shipping lane: term standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
route maritime [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [...] courant général de trafic maritime entre deux zones, de départ et d'arrivée.
OBS: route maritime : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
ruta marítima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo general de barcos mercantes entre dos puntos (la salida y la llegada).