English (Applications of Automation; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
singular point [correct]; singularity [correct]
DEF: A point at which the derivative of a given function of a compleX variable does not exist but every neighborhood of which contains points for which the derivative exists.
French (Automatisation et applications; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
point singulier [correct, masculine noun]; singularité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point de l'espace des variables articulaires correspondant à une configuration singulière du robot.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Aritmética y teoría de los números)
punto de singularidad [masculine noun]