English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
on-site storage [correct]
CONT: ... on-site storage of used radioactive elements ...
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
stockage sur place [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stockage sur place des résidus de traitement du minerai [nucléaire].