English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
on-site storage [correct]
OBS: on-site storage: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
stockage sur place [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stockage sur place : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.