English (Aeroindustry)
smoother [correct]
OBS: The turn command system applies a signal to the roll servo amplifier through the Command Smoother and the Vertical Gyro.
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1972,1,22-01-2,3
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
adoucisseur
OBS: Le dispositif de commande de virage transmet un signal au servo- amplificateur de roulis par l'intermédiaire d'un adoucisseur de commande et du gyro de verticale.
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-01-2,3