English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
snood [correct, noun]
DEF: A fleshy wrinkled fold of skin that hangs down over a turkey's beak.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
pendeloque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dindon sauvage impressionne par sa forte taille, sa tête nue ornée d'une pendeloque qui tombe sur le bec, ses pattes robustes et ses ergots pointus.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Aves)
moco de pavo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apéndice carnoso y eréctil que tiene el pavo sobre el pico.