English (Bones and Joints)
soft tissue [correct]
DEF: Any pliable nonosseous tissue.
CONT: Presymptomatic diagnosis could be actually evoked by the association of progressive ossification of soft tissues with congenital anomalies of bones (metacarpal and metatarsal).
French (Os et articulations)
tissu mou [correct, masculine noun]; partie molle [correct, see observation]
CONT: Les procédés mécaniques d'élimination de la plaque bactérienne sont susceptibles d'entraîner chez certains patients des lésions au niveau des tissus durs dentaires et au niveau des tissus mous gingivaux.
OBS: «partie molle» : généralement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
tejido blando [masculine noun]