English (Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
start of message [correct]; SOM [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
début de message [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transmisión de datos)
principio de mensaje [correct, masculine noun]