English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
gas pocket [correct]; gas cavity; gas hole
DEF: A cavity in the rocks containing gas, generally above an oil pocket.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
poche de gaz [correct, feminine noun]; soufflure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavité causée par une inclusion de gaz.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados)
bolsa de gas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gas natural que se acumula sobre un yacimiento de petróleo.