English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
primary feed
CONT: equipped with remote-controlled linear/circular polarization primary feed, associated either with a transmitter/receiver.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
source primaire [feminine noun]
CONT: équipé d'une source primaire à polarisation linéaire/circulaire télécommandée, associé soit à un émetteur récepteur.