English (Transportation; Pricing (Air Transport))
published fare [correct, officially approved]; specified fare
DEF: A fare ... the amount and conditions of which are specifically set out by a carrier or its agent in a printed document or manual available to the public.
OBS: published fare: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transports; Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif publié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarif dont le montant et les conditions associées sont énoncés en détail par le transporteur ou son agent dans une publication, manuel ou autre, que le public peut consulter.
OBS: tarif publié : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa publicada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarifa de pasajeros [...] cuya cuantia y condiciones se estipulan explícitamente en un documento o manual impreso, que el transportista o su agente ponen a disposición del público.
OBS: tarifa publicada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).