English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spring pressure [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tension du ressort [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.