English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
spring pressure [officially approved]
OBS: spring pressure: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
pression de ressort [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression de ressort : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).