English (Intaglio Printing)
stamping machine
OBS: to stamp: to impress or mark (something) with a symbol or design in intaglio or relief with ink or coloring.
OBS: to impress (lettering or a design) with heated metal type or dies.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure))
estampeuse [feminine noun]; embosseuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à impression en relief au moyen de matrices gravées sur métal, cuir, papier ou carton.