English (Energy Transformation)
stand-by availability time [correct]; stand-by time [correct]; reserve shutdown availability time [correct]; reserve shutdown time [correct]
DEF: The period of time during which a plant or a part of a plant could supply useful energy after the normal period of start-up.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
temps de disponibilité passive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée pendant laquelle une installation ou une partie d'installation pourrait fournir de l'énergie utile après le temps normal de mise en marche.