English (Government Contracts)
standard clause [correct]
CONT: This Directive contains the approved legal standard clauses for use in contractual documents, as applicable.
French (Marchés publics)
clause type [correct, feminine noun]; clause de style [feminine noun]
CONT: La présente directive comprend les clauses types juridiques approuvées, qui sont destinées le cas échéant à entrer dans les documents des contrats.